Wyandot County Community Foundation P.O. Box 364, Upper Sandusky, Ohio 43351

 

2019 Scholarship Awards 

Foundation Scholarships awarded to

Wyandot County Students this year.

Goodman Scholastic Award Fund for Upper Sandusky High School (WCCF) $2000

Ms. Alivia Oney

Charles and Jean Gottfried Scholarship (WCCF) $1500

Ms. Abigail Thiel, Upper Sandusky High School

Ms. Rachel Herring, Upper Sandusky High School

Ms. Alivia Oney, Upper Sandusky High School

Ms. Sydney Arend, Carey HIgh School

Charles and Jean Gottfried Scholarship Renewal $1000

Ms. Sydney Ferguson, The Ohio State University 

Ms. Leah Crawford, Kent State University

Ms. Adriane Weininger, Otterbein University

Ms. Jenna Coffman, The Ohio State University

Andy Koehler Medical Scholarship (WCCF) $1000

Ms. Alivia Oney, Upper Sandusky High School

Robert P. Lee Memorial Scholarship (WCCF) $1000 

Ms. Jordan Franz, Upper Sandusky High School

Agnes Lutz Scholarship (WCCF) $1192.50

Ms. Sarah Evans,  Riverdale High School

Mr. Avery Melroy, Riverdale High School

Christina L. Minehart Scholarship (WCCF) $1871

Ms. Daniele Thiel, Upper Sandusky High School 

 

The Dwain Sayre Agricultural Honor Scholarship (WCCF) 

Mr. Trent Baum, Mohawk High School $1000

Mr. Alex Bollinger, Mohawk High School $1000 

Martha Stephan Weaver & Rita Stephan Stangby Scholarship (WCCF) $1200

Ms. Katelyn Lewis, Upper Sandusky High School

 

 

Sydney Ferguson

The Ohio State university

Jenna Coffman

The Ohio State University 

Leah Crawford

Kent State University

Trent Baum Alex Bollinger 

Mohawk High School

Sharon Lee awards the Robert Lee Memorial Scholarship to Jordan Franz,Upper Sandusky High Schoool

John Hall  presents award to Sydney Arend , Carey High School

 Jean Gottfreid awards Agnes Lutz Scholarship to Avery Melroy, Sara Evans Riverdale High School

Katelyn Lewis

Upper Sandusky High School

Alivia Oney, Abigail Thiel, Rachel Herring

Upper Sandusky High School

Adriane Weininger

Otterbein University